Faculty list

Share:

Faculty List

  Ms. Anuradha Krishna  

Designation: Lecturer(Sr. Scale)  

Department: Electrical Engineering
Qualification: M.Sc Engg.(Bihar University)
Specialization: Network Theory
Phone No.:
Email: [email protected]l.com
   View Profile

Mr. Anandi Prasad Yadav

Designation: Lecturer(Contract)  

Department: Civil Engineering
Qualification: B.Sc Engg.
Specialization: Drawing , Estimating, Survaying
Phone No.:
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile
  Mr. Ranjeet Kumar
Designation: Lecturer(Contract)  

Department: Mechanical Engineering
Qualification: B.Tech
Specialization: Drawing,Mechanics of Structure
Phone No.:
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile
 Mr. Shambhu Kumar
Designation: Lecturer  

Department: Mechanical Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech(Design), MNNIT Allahabad
Specialization: Functionally Graded Polymer Nanocomposite, Reliability of electronic devices, Strength of Material, Theory of Machine
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile
 Mr. Vikash Kumar
Designation: Lecturer  

 

Department: Mechanical
Qualification: M.Tech, NIT  Kurukshetra, Haryana
Specialization: Engineering Mechanics, Mechanics of solid, Production,Thermal power plant.
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile
Mr. Nishant Kumar
Designation: Lecturer  

 

 

Department: Mechanical
Qualification: B.E (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)
Specialization: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MATERIAL,FLUID MECHANICS AND MACHINERY,STRENGTH OF MATERIAL
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile
  Mr. Amritanshu Raushan
Designation: Lecturer  

Department: Mechanical Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech, IIT(ISM) Dhanbad
Specialization:  Fluid Mechanics & Fluid machinery, thermal Power Plant
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile
Dr. Ranjeeta Tiwari
Designation: Lecturer  

Department: Humanities (English)
Qualification: PhD,M.Phil(English),B.Ed
Specialization: Indian English Literature,Phonetics
Phone No.:
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile
 Ms. Shweta Chaubey
Designation: Lecturer  

Department: Humanities(Economics)
Qualification: MA(Economics),B.Ed
Specialization: Econometric
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile
 Dr. Brajesh Kumar
Designation: Lecturer  

 

Department: Humanities(English)
Qualification: M.A(English),Ph.D,B.Ed,M.A(Education)
Specialization: Linguistics
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile
 Mr. Ashutosh Kumar
Designation: Lecturer  

Department: Automobile Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech(Design), IIT Guwahati
Specialization: Automobile, Hydrodynamic Lubriation, Tribology of Bearing, Machine Design
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile
Dr. Manju kumari
Designation: Lecturer  

 

Department: Physics
Qualification: M.Sc,Ph.D(Ranchi University,Ranchi)
Specialization: Condensed Matter Physics
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile
Dr Anupama
Designation: Lecturer  

 

Department:  Mathematics
Qualification: M.Sc, Ph. D
Specialization: Theory of Relativity
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile

Jaya Bharati
Designation: Lecturer  

 

Department:   Electrical Engg.
Qualification: M.Tech
Specialization: Network theory, Control System, Power System, Electrical Machine
Email: [email protected]
   View Profile